1 Fraser Street Bicheno, 7215 TAS
Charming Two Bedroom Cottage in Convenient Location
This delightful two bedroom cottage offers comfort, charm and convenience in one inviting package. Ideally located close to schools, shops and local amenities, it is perfect for those seeking an easy, connected lifestyle.
Step inside to a spacious living and kitchen area with both areas overlooking a lovely private garden - perfect for relaxing, entertaining or simply enjoying a bit of greenery.
Additional features include a heatpump to keep you comfortable year round.
Lease: 12 months
Rent: $360.00 per week
Bond: $1440.00
Available Now
**Please note that as part of your application, we require a copy of your current Personal Information Report (credit report) from Tasmanian Collection Service. For interstate applicants or applicants who are new to Tasmania, we require a copy of your credit report from Equifax. Please include this in the identity documents section of your application.
**Pet policy: At any stage before or throughout a tenancy, the tenant will be required to seek the owner's consent by using the approved form to keep a pet at the premises.
For Lease $360 Per Week
Bond: $1440
Availability: Available Now
Inspect
Inspection of this property is available strictly by arrangement only.
Contact
-
Anastasia Hallam