52/60-64 Forrest Avenue East Perth, 6004 WA
City Living in Prime East Perth Location
Positioned in the highly sought-after suburb of East Perth, this well-presented and fully furnished one-bedroom studio offers a lifestyle of convenience, comfort, and connectivity. Ideally located close to beautiful parks, public transport, and with easy access to both the Mitchell and Kwinana Freeways, everything you need is right at your doorstep.
Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this home provides a peaceful retreat while still being moments from the vibrant energy of the city.
Step inside to discover a neat and functional open-plan layout, combining the kitchen, dining, and living areas. Timber parquetry flooring adds warmth and character, while large windows flood the space with natural light and capture a lovely outlook creating a bright, inviting atmosphere you'll love coming home to.
For those who enjoy an active lifestyle, you're just a short distance from Optus Stadium, the WACA, and Point Fraser, along with scenic walkways and riverside parklands. Cafés, restaurants, and local amenities are all within easy reach, making it effortless to enjoy breakfast, lunch, dinner, or a relaxing drink close to home.
The current tenant fixed lease is till 25/11/2026 paying $380 a week, presenting a fantastic opportunity for both investors and owner-occupiers alike.
Apartment Features:
-39smqs total strata lot
-Secure complex with unallocated resident parking and ample street parking
-Lift and stair access
-Secure common laundry with swipe card access
-FREE CAT bus services nearby
-Walking distance to the CBD, public transport, parks, shops, and hospitals
-Currently tenanted on a fixed lease till 25/11/2026 paying $380 a week
Outgoings: Total $1176.59 P/Q
Strata Admin: $968.96 per quarter
Strata Reserve: $207.63 per quarter
Location Highlights:
-Approx. 200m to Queens Gardens
-Approx. 550m to Wellington Square
-Approx. 600m to the WACA
-Approx. 750m to Foodies Market IGA & Langley Park
-Approx. 800m to Claisebrook Cove
-Approx. 850m to Langley Park
-Approx. 1.0km to the Swan River & Matagarup Bridge
-Approx. 1.2km to Trinity College
-Approx. 1.5km to Optus Stadium
-Approx. 1.7km to Perth CBD
-Approx. 2.6km to Crown Perth
-Approx. 15.3km to Perth Airport
This is an excellent opportunity to secure an affordable entry into a prime inner-city location or add this to your investment portfolio.
Contact Josh on 0432 183 369 today for more information or to book your inspection.
Disclaimer:
This information is provided for general information purposes only and is based on information provided by the Seller and may be subject to change. No warranty or representation is made as to its accuracy and interested parties should place no reliance on it and should make their own independent enquiries.
For Sale Expressions of Interest
Inspect
Inspection of this property is available strictly by arrangement only.
Contact
-
Joshua Leader
-
Lisa Yates